Chauffeured transfers in Katowice · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Katowice with the fare shown first
Katowice arranges pre-booked transfers in Katowice (Poland). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in PLN and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in PLN, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Katowice, each with its page
- Katowice Wojciech Korfanty Airportfrom PLN 24.604 min
- Metropol Hotel Katowicefrom PLN 110.1034 min
- Metropol Hotel Katowicefrom PLN 110.7037 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Katowice requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Katowice and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Katowice
PLN 24.60
the cheapest route
4 min
Brama główna B1 Katowice Airport → Katowice Wojciech Korfanty Airport
Prices by route
Guide prices in Katowice, in PLN. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Brama główna B1 Katowice Airport → Katowice Wojciech Korfanty Airport1.4 km · 4 minPLN 24.60from
- Brama główna B1 Katowice Airport → Metropol Hotel Katowice23.9 km · 34 minPLN 110.10from
- Katowice Wojciech Korfanty Airport → Metropol Hotel Katowice23.5 km · 37 minPLN 110.70from
- Brama główna B1 Katowice Airport → Roman Sauna & Baths25.7 km · 30 minPLN 113.10from
- Brama główna B1 Katowice Airport → Planetarium Śląskie24.5 km · 37 minPLN 113.70from
- Katowice Wojciech Korfanty Airport → Roman Sauna & Baths25.3 km · 33 minPLN 113.70from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brama główna B1 Katowice Airport → Katowice Wojciech Korfanty Airport | 1.4 km | 4 min | PLN 24.60 | See details |
| Brama główna B1 Katowice Airport → Metropol Hotel Katowice | 23.9 km | 34 min | PLN 110.10 | See details |
| Katowice Wojciech Korfanty Airport → Metropol Hotel Katowice | 23.5 km | 37 min | PLN 110.70 | See details |
| Brama główna B1 Katowice Airport → Roman Sauna & Baths | 25.7 km | 30 min | PLN 113.10 | See details |
| Brama główna B1 Katowice Airport → Planetarium Śląskie | 24.5 km | 37 min | PLN 113.70 | See details |
| Katowice Wojciech Korfanty Airport → Roman Sauna & Baths | 25.3 km | 33 min | PLN 113.70 | See details |
Where we take you in Katowice
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Katowice Wojciech Korfanty Airport
from PLN 24.60Airport
Wolności 90, 42-625 Ożarowice
See prices and book →Brama główna B1 Katowice Airport
from PLN 24.60Airport
F39Q+Q7, 42-625 Pyrzowice
See prices and book →Katowice-Muchowiec Airport
from PLN 143.40Airport
Lotnisko 42, 40-271 Katowice
See prices and book →Chorzów Batory
from PLN 133.80Station
Armii Krajowej, 41-506 Chorzów
See prices and book →Dąbrowa Górnicza
from PLN 118.80Station
41-300 Dąbrowa Górnicza
See prices and book →Sosnowiec Główny
from PLN 140.40Station
3 Maja 16, 41-200 Sosnowiec
See prices and book →Zabrze
from PLN 146.70Station
plac Dworcowy, 41-800 Zabrze
See prices and book →A multi-specialty Clinic Hospital. S. Leszczynski
from PLN 149.40Hospital
Raciborska 26, 40-074 Katowice
See prices and book →Górnośląskie Centrum Medyczne
from PLN 171.60Hospital
Ziołowa 45/47, 40-635 Katowice
See prices and book →Samodzielny Publiczny Zakład Opieki Zdrowotnej MSWiA im. Sierżanta Grzegorza Załogi w Katowicach
from PLN 148.20Hospital
Wita Stwosza 39/41, 40-042 Katowice
See prices and book →Uniwersyteckie Centrum Kliniczne im. prof. K. Gibińskiego Śląskiego Uniwersytetu Medycznego w Katowicach - Ceglana
from PLN 147.90Hospital
Ceglana 35, 40-514 Katowice
See prices and book →Upper Silesian Child Health Center in Katowice
from PLN 171.60Hospital
Medyków 16, 40-752 Katowice
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Katowice?
In Katowice and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Katowice centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in PLN before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in KatowiceDrive with Katowice in Katowice
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Katowice?
The fare in PLN comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Katowice?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Katowice?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Katowice, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car